Site Map
Our District
About Us
ISD 2142
Cherry School
North Woods School
Northeast Range School
Tower-Soudan School
Staff
Administration
     Andrew Bernard-Principal
     Jessica Bialke-Dean of Students
     Lori Miller-Site I Secretary
     Carlye Olson-Site II Secretary
     Dave Erickson-Guidance Counselor
Pre K-3
     Sara Lorbiecki-Brown-ECFE
     Christina Nelson-ECFE
     Meghan Caine-Preschool
     Edwyna Scouton-Preschool
     Natalie Aho-Kindergarten
     Tina Stevens-Kindergarten
     Heidi Ojibway-Grade 1
     Caryn Wood-Grade 1
     Tina Anderson-Grade 2
     Tyler Olin-Grade 2
     Samantha Harker-Grade 3
     Scott Process-Grade 3
Grades 4-6
     Megan Hochstein-Grade 4
     Amy Hudspith-Grade 4
     Alethea Montgomery-Grade 5
     Danielle Putzke-Grade 5
     Katie Siats-Grade 6
     Amanda Wood-Grade 6
High School and Middle School
     Liz Beseke-Social Studies
     Trevor Matheny-Social Studies
     Liz Casserberg-French/Social Studies
     Jeremy Polson-Global Studies
     Mary Castellini-Language Arts
     Erin Warren-Language Arts
     Rebecca Moore-English
     Tammy Bjorge-Math
     Seth Ismil-Math
     Brenton Fadum-Science
     Blake Johnson-Science
     TJ Ray-Life Science
Indian Education
     Jessica Arver
     Samantha Larson
     Michelle Metzig
     Dylan Olson
Special Education
     Jessica Williams-Elementary SPED
     Mary Nemec Wood-Elementary SPED
     Kathy Hedin-Grades 5-7 SPED
     Rachel Deibele-HS SPED
     Melissa Fernandez-HS SPED
     Paula Wolfe-HS SPED
     Brackin Miggins-ADAPT
     Bitty Pike-ADAPT
Specialists
     Music Specialists
         Elizabeth Brophy-K-8 Choir
         Erin Cox-Instrumental Music
     Physical Education Specialists
         Tony DeLeon-PE/Athletic Director
         Carl Grussendorf-PE
     Visual & Media Art Specialists
         Kate Kebbekus-Kindergarten Art
         Rebecca Moore-2-6 Art
         Carolyn Olson-7-12 Visual & Media Art
     Jeremy Polson-Keyboarding
     Nathan Shulstad-Industrial Arts
     Ms. Megan Bird, Support Technician
Teachers & Staff List
Athletics/Activities
Activities, Clubs, & Committees
     Art Club
     Code Academy
     Drama/One Act
     GSA
     IRYA
     Knowledge Bowl
     National Honor Society
     Robotics
     Speech Team
     STEAM
     Student Council
Panther Athletic Forms
     MSHSL Eligibility Brochure 18-19
     Sports Physical Exam Form 18-19
     Sports Release Form 18-19
Polar League Conference Schedule
Fall Concession Sign-Up
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Community Education
Girls Cross Country
Football
Softball
Boys Track and Field
Girls Track and Field
Volleyball
Parent Resources
American Indian Education
Family Resources
How to Enroll
Our Schools
Parent and Student Portal
Parent and Student Resources
     Enrollment Forms
         Early Childhood Open Enrollment
         Open Enrollment
         Student Registration Form
     Student Handbook
     Digital Device Presentation
Parenting Resources
Post Secondary Planning Resouces
South Ridge Health Services
Special Education Services
Staff Resources
District Forms
Gmail Login
Staff Development
Staff Infinite Campus
Technology & Media Usage
Early Childhood
Early Childhood Family Education
Early Childhood Screening
Learn and Play
Learning Readiness
Employment
Online Registration
News
7 Mindsets Information
Assessment Schedule 2017-2018
Assessment Schedule by Building 2017-2018
Breakfast & Lunch Menu
Directory
Online Store
Polar League Athletics Calendar
School District Calendar 2018-2019
South Ridge School Calendar
Technology Help Request
Sitemap
Privacy Statement
Disclaimer
Maps
Podcasting
Rss
Contact