Teachers and Staff 2019-2020


Office staff

Principal  Mr. Andrew Bernard

Dean  Ms. Jessica Bialke

Site I Secretary  Ms. Lori Miller

Site II Secretary  Ms. Carlye Olson

Guidance Counselor  Ms. Tricia Neubarth

Public Health Nurse/School Nurse  Ms. Gabrielle Christianson

Health Assistant  Ms. Suzie Janke

Athletic Director  Mr. Tony DeLeon


Elementary Teachers

ECFE/ECSE  Ms. Christina Nelson

ECFE  Ms. Sara Lorbiecki-Brown

Preschool  Ms. Meghan Caine

Preschool Ms. Christina Nelson

Preschool  Ms. Edwyna Scouton

Kindergarten  Ms. Natalie Aho

Kindergarten  Ms. Tina Stevens

Grade 1: Ms. Kellie Hanson

Grade 1  Ms. Caryn Wood

Grade 1  Ms. Heidi Ojibway

Grade 2  Ms. Tina Anderson

Grade 2  Mr. Tyler Olin

Grade 3  Mr. Scott Process

Grade 3  Ms. Samantha Harker

Grade 4  Ms. Megan Hochstein

Grade 4  Ms. Amy Hudspith

Grade 5  Ms. Alethea Montgomery

Grade 5  Ms. Danielle Putzke

Grade 6  Ms. Ann Reyelts

Grade 6  Ms. Amanda Wood

 

English Department

Grade 7 Language Arts  Ms. Mary Castellini

Grade 8 Language Arts  Ms. Erin Warren

Grade 9-12 Journalism  Ms. Erin Warren

Grade 9 English Ms. Mary Castellini

Grade 10 English  Ms. Rebecca Moore 

Grade 11 American Literature  

Grade 12 British Literature Ms. Rebecca Moore

Grade 12 College Writing   Ms. Mary Castellini


Foreign Language Department

Grade 9-12, French I, II, III  Ms. Liz Casserberg


Math Department

Grade 7 Math  Mr. Seth Ismil

Grade 8 Algebra I  Ms. Tammy Bjorge

Grade 9-10 Geometry  Ms. Tammy Bjorge

Grade 9-10 Algebra Topics  Mr. Blake Johnson

Grade 10 Algebra II  Mr. Seth Ismil

Grade 9-10 Geometry Topics  Mr. Seth Ismil

Grade 10, Algebra II  Mr. Seth Ismil

Grade 9-10 Algebra Topics  Mr. Seth Ismil

Algebra III  Ms. Tammy Bjorge

Grade 11-12 College Math  Mr. Seth Ismil

Grade 11-12 Advanced Math Topics  Ms. Tammy Bjorge


Science Department

Grade 7 Life Science  Mr. T.J. Ray

Grade 8 Earth Science  Mr. Brent Fadum

Grade 9 Physical Science  Mr. Blake Johnson

Grade 7 STEM  Mr. Blake Johnson

Grade 10 Biology  Mr. T.J. Ray

Grade 11-12 College Biology  Mr. T.J. Ray

Grade 11-12 Outdoor Science  Mr. T.J. Ray

Grade 11-12 Applied Physics  Mr. Brent Fadum

Grade 11-12 Physics  Mr. Brent Fadum


History and Geography Departments

Grade 7 American History  Ms. Liz Beseke

Grade 8 Global Studies  Mr. Jeremy Polson & Ms. Liz Beseke

Grade 9 Citizenship/Government  Ms. Liz Casserberg & Mr. Jeremy Polson

Grade 9-12 Current Issues  Mr. Adam Wisocki

Grade 10 World History  Ms. Liz Beseke

Grade 11 Economy And Geography  Ms. Liz Beseke

Grade 11-12 College American History  Ms. Liz Casserberg

Grade 12 Economy/Government  Mr. Adam Wisocki


Physical Education and Health Departments

Grade 8, Health  Mr. Carl Grussendorf

Physical Education, Grades 7  Mr. Carl Grussendorf

Grade 9-10 Physical Education Mr. Carl Grussendorf

Grade 8 Physical Education  Mr. Tony DeLeon

Grade 9 Fitness  Mr. Tony DeLeon

Grades 9-10, Physical Education  Mr. Carl Grussendorf

Grades 11-12, Life Sports  Mr. Carl Grussendorf

Grades 10 Health  Mr. Carl Grussendorf


Visual and Media Art Department

Kindergarten Visual Art  Ms. Kate Kebbekus

Grade 2-6 Visual Art  Ms. Rebecca Moore

Grade 7 Introduction to Design   Ms. Madelaine McGrath

Grade 8 Development of Design  Ms. Madelaine McGrath

Grade 9-12 Drawing and Painting Ms. Madelaine McGrath

Grade 9-12 Drawing and Printmaking  Ms. Madelaine McGrath

Grade 9-12 Sculpture  Ms. Madelaine McGrath

Grade 9-12 Digital Art  Ms. Madelaine McGrath

Grade 9-12 Culture Based Arts Integration  Ms. Rebecca Moore

Grade 9-12 Media Art/Photography (CITS )  Ms. Madelaine McGrath

Grade 9-12 Media Art/Graphic Design (CITS) Ms. Madelaine McGrath

 

Instrumental and Choral Music Departments

Grade 3-8 Instrumental Music & Lessons  Ms. Erin Cox

Grade K-8 Choir  Ms. Mary Whitlock

Grade 9-12 Instrumental Music & Lessons  Ms. Erin Cox

Grade 9-12 Band  Ms. Erin Cox

Grade 7-12 Jazz Band  Ms. Erin Cox

 

Industrial Technology Education

Grade 7 Industrial Arts  Mr. Nathan Shulstad

Grade 9-12 Woods I/Small Engines  Mr. Nathan Shulstad

Grade 9-12 Robotics  Mr. Nathan Shulstad & Mr. T.J. Ray

Grade 10-12 Welding Metals  Mr. Nathan Shulstad

Grade 10-12 CAD  Mr. Nathan Shulstad

Grade 9-12 Cabinet Making  Mr. Nathan Shulstad

Grade 7 Keyboarding  Mr. Jeremy Polson


Support Services

Media Center  Ms. Sharon Swenson

K-12 American Indian Education/JOM  Ms. Jaslyn Wolfe

K-12 ADAPT  Ms. Brackin Miggins

K-12 ADAPT  Ms. Debbie Jackson

K-12 ADAPT  Mr. Eric Montgomery
‚Äč

Adaptive Physical Education/DAPE  Mr. Patrick Baumann

K-12 Occupational and Physical Therapy  Ms. Angela Kramer

K-12 Speech  Ms. Angela Daly

Special Education  Ms. Jessica Williams

Special Education  Ms. Melissa Fernandez

Special Education  Ms. Sandra Radtke

Special Education  Ms. Katherine Hedin

Building Technology  Mr. Dakota Anderson